English (Cofferdams and Dewatering (Construction))
liner plate [correct]
OBS: In sheeting on cofferdams, etc.
French (Épuisements et batardeaux (Construction))
plaque de revêtement
OBS: Partie du revêtement des batardeaux, etc.