English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
galore [correct]; as can be [voir observation]; a go-go [voir observation]; up the wazoo; out the wazoo
OBS: Wazoo, another vulgar slang word for ass or anus. Used in idiomatic expressions such as up (or out) the wazoo, to mean "in great quantity or profusion".
CONT: We've got regulations up the wazoo (San Francisco Examiner, Nov. 25, 1997, p. A-3).
CONT: Our guy is an affable fellow - affable out the wazoo, actually. We all like him. (American. Stateman, Nov. 19, 1997, p. A-15).
CONT: Our guy is an affable fellow - affable as can be, actually.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
à gogo [correct]; à profusion [correct]; en quantité [correct]; amplement [correct]; copieusement [correct]
Spanish (Neología y préstamos)
en cantidad [correct]; a montones [correct]; a montón [correct]; en montón [correct]