English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
renewable bush
OBS: A bush intended for insertion in a liner and used for guiding a drill or reamer. There are two types of renewable bushes : the "slip" bush designed to facilitate rapid changing in cases where, for instance, several different operations and tools are required to follow the same general guide, and the "fixed" type which is intended to remain in the jig until too worn for further use(see 3. 2. 1, 3. 2. 2 and 3. 2. 3).
French (Perçage (Usinage))
guide de perçage amovible
OBS: Guide prévu pour être monté dans une douille porte-guide, utilisé pour guider un foret ou un alésoir. On distingue les guides "à montage rapide" conçus pour faciliter le changement rapide dans le cas où, par exemple, plusieurs opérations différentes avec des outils différents doivent se succéder, et le type "fixe" qui reste monté dans le gabarit jusqu'à usure (voir 3.2.1 et 3.2.3).