English (Botany)
creeping [correct]
OBS: Growing along the surface of the ground and emitting roots at intervals, usually from the nodes.
French (Botanique)
à tiges rampantes [correct]
OBS: Rampante (tige). Couchée sur la terre et émettant souvent de petites racines de distance en distance.