English (Plumbing Fixtures)
handle
OBS: Bath and shower fittings. Handles with indexed buttons: C - Cold, H - Hot, F - Froid, C - Chaud.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
manette
OBS: Robinetteries de baignoire et de douche. Manettes à coiffes marquées: C - cold, F - froid, H - hot, C - chaud.