English (Radiobiology)
man-rem
DEF: In radiation protection, a collective dose corresponding to a dose of one rem for one person.
French (Radiobiologie)
homme-rem
CONT: L'unité de dose population ou de dose collective est l'homme-rem.
OBS: pluriel: des hommes-rems.