English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
violated [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Physically harmed or sexually assaulted.
CONT: It is the responsibility of society to prevent the abuse of persons with disabilities and to protect those who have been violated.
OBS: The term is at times used as a past participle, as in the example above, and at other times, as an adjective modifying a noun.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
violenté [correct]; brutalisé [correct]; victime d'actes de violence [correct]
OBS: Dans certains cas, «violated» serait mieux traduit par «violé».
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
violentado [correct]