English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Packaging in Paperboard)
corrugated cardboard [correct]
DEF: Layers of paper glued together with a ruffled or grooved inner liner. This is the material which makes corrugated cardboard boxes (the most recycled product in the country).
CONT: Corrugated cardboard is the type of cardboard most materials are shipped in. When you look at the flaps, you'll notice ridges between the inner and outer layers. Presently, corrugated cardboard is a highly-desirable recyclable.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Emballages en carton)
carton ondulé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les cartons ondulés, fabriqués sur onduleuse, sont constitués d'un papier cannelé contrecollé sur une ou deux faces avec un papier de couverture. Ils sont principalement utilisés pour la confection des caisses et des boîtes.