English (Farming Techniques; Metrology and Units of Measure)
per meter of row [correct]
CONT: An irrigated corn study to evaluate the interference effects of velvetleaf in corn was conducted in 1994 near Ft. Collins, CO as a repeat of the same study which was conducted in 1993. Both studies are being used to develop corn yield regression equations for Colorado conditions as part of the NC-202 regional bioeconomic modeling research project. Five velvetleaf densities ranging from 0 to 14 velvetleaf plants per meter of row were used to establish a velvetleaf density gradient. Two to three velvetleaf plants per meter of row reduced corn yield 20%.
French (Techniques agricoles; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
au mètre linéaire [correct]