English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
cast boot [correct]
CONT: Enclosed toe rocker-sole cast boot. Washable vinyl upper. Ribbed rocker sole for more natural gait.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
botte plâtrée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le lit en déclive, le malade a une botte plâtrée qui sera bivalvée rapidement (environ au 3e jour).