English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
simulate [correct, uniformisé]; sim [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: simulate; sim: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
simuler [correct, uniformisé]; sim [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: simuler; sim : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.