English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
approach flight track distance
DEF: The distance from the runway threshold to the approach flight track position along the extended centerline of the runway for which the position of the aircraft need no longer be recorded.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
longueur de trajectoire d'approche [proposition, nom féminin]