English (Television Arts; Radio Arts)
synopsis [correct]; story treatment [correct]; treatment [correct]; outline [correct, nom]; story outline [correct]
DEF: A summary of the intrigue of a play or the content of a public affairs or documentary program to be broadcasted on radio or television.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
synopsis [correct, nom masculin]; sommaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Résumé de l'intrigue d'une émission ou du contenu d'une émission d'information.