English (Rules of Court; Penal Law)
remand [correct, verbe]
OBS: Under the Criminal Code.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal)
renvoyer [correct]; ordonner l'envoi
OBS: En vertu du Code criminel.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho penal)
reenviar