English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
unload [verbe]
DEF: To release flow (usually directly to the reservoir), to prevent pressure being imposed on the system or portion of the system.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
décharger [correct]
DEF: Mettre hors pression un circuit hydraulique, sans pour autant le vidanger.