English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
Luxemburgism [correct]; Luxembourgism [correct]
CONT: But he [Wolfe] does not have the right to change the facts on which he bases his opinions. Or does he wish to suggest that Lenin's "democratic solution of Russia's agrarian problem" led to Stalin's despotism on the land because Stalin somehow moved toward Luxemburgism?
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
luxemburgisme [correct, nom masculin]; luxembourgisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Courant de pensée marxiste révolutionnaire qui fait référence à la ligue Spartakus de Rosa Luxemburg(1870-1919) et de Karl Liebknecht(1871-1919), décimé par la répression de la révolution allemande de 1919. Il formait l'aile gauche du SPD(Parti Social Démocrate) allemand, à l'origine du Parti Communiste d’Allemagne(KPD).