English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
flight line environment emergency response officer [correct]
OBS: Flight Line Environment. Includes the runway, all taxiways, ramps and aprons, hot pads, hangars, and airfield roadways. It is broadly defined by the flight line fence excluding the industrial complex (200 series) buildings and parking lots. ... A flight line decal will be issued to operate in the flight line environment for vehicles approved by the unit's commander or director in writing and authorized by the Airfield Manager or his designated representative. Decals will be displayed on the dash, driver's side of the vehicle.
OBS: The aircraft exited the paved surface of the runway on the left side, 400 feet from the threshold and came to rest on the left wingtip. The pilot and passenger exited the aircraft normally uninjured. The local emergency response personnel responded to the "911" call from the Emergency Response Officer (ERO) and secured the site.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
officier d’intervention d’urgence sur l’aire de trafic [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: L'appareil a quitté la surface en dur de la piste du côté gauche, à 400 pieds du seuil, et s’est immobilisé sur le saumon d’aile gauche. Le pilote et le passager n’ ont subi aucune blessure et ont évacué l'appareil. Le personnel local d’intervention d’urgence a répondu à l'appel «911» en provenance de l'officier d’intervention d’urgence(ERO) et a assuré la sécurité des lieux.