English (Office Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
key click [correct]; keyclick [correct]
CONT: Keyclick enabled: The keyboard makes a soft sound whenever a key is pressed.
CONT: Selectable key click, tow tones, for audible feedback.
French (Bureautique; Périphériques (Informatique))
indicateur sonore de frappe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Clavier principal à indicateur sonore de frappe réglable ou déconnectable.