English (Food Industries; Merchandising Techniques)
educational marketing [correct]
CONT: World Variety's strategy is to tell consumers what they don’t know, labeling vegetables not just with names but with recipe and nutrition information, too... "We try to educate consumers. The more we educate them, the more they’ll buy. "
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques marchandes)
commercialisation informative [proposition, nom féminin]