English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Cattle Raising)
malt pellets [correct, pluriel]; MALT PLTS [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Malt Pellets are formulated to a set recipe, which includes Malt Combings, Wheat, Barley and other Cereal and Legume Grains.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des bovins)
boulettes de malt [nom féminin, pluriel]; MALT PLTS [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.