English (Recipes)
Martha Washington’s pie [correct]
OBS: A recipe named after America's First Lady. This recipe calls for butter, sugar, eggs, cocoa powder, milk, flour, raisins, walnuts and baking powder. When the pie was out of the oven an icing was spread on the warm pie.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
tarte de Martha Washington [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Recette de tarte attribuée à Martha Washington épouse du Président Américain Georges Washington.