English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
stem ginger [correct]; Canton ginger [correct]
DEF: A fine grade of crystallized or preserved ginger.
CONT: Recipe for Ginger Mousse. One tablespoon chopped stem ginger in heavy syrup.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
gingembre confit [proposition, nom masculin]