English (Recipes)
Spanish rice [correct]
CONT: There is no "classic" recipe for Spanish rice. Start with cooked rice, and add tomatoes, cheese, sauteed celery, onion, peppers and seasonings until the rice is as savory as you like.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
riz à l'espagnole [correct, nom masculin]