English (Food Industries)
Olestra [correct]
CONT: Simply put, olestra is a synthetic fat which can be used for high-temperature frying that is not absorbed by the body.
OBS: Trade name for a substance which is used as a fat-replacer in a recipe food used by the food industries.
OBS: Sucrose polyester [SPE] which is not absorbed by the body.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
Olestra [correct]