English (Artificial Intelligence)
machine unlearning [correct]; MU [correct]
CONT: ... machine unlearning (MU) is the process of removing certain data points or features from a trained [machine learning] model without affecting its performance ... The goal of MU is to ensure that trained models are free from biases and sensitive information that could lead to negative outcomes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
désapprentissage automatique [correct, nom masculin]; désapprentissage machine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le désapprentissage machine est le processus par lequel un système d'apprentissage automatique est capable d'oublier des informations spécifiques, souvent pour des raisons de confidentialité ou de conformité réglementaire.