English (Road Networks)
downward-sloping road [correct]
CONT: With a simple push of a button, the hill descent control comes on to stabilize the [car] on a downward-sloping road.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route descendante [correct, nom féminin]; descente [correct, nom féminin]