English (Theatre and Opera)
take-in
CONT: The stage manager must schedule and control set-ups, strikes, take-ins and take-outs as required by the theatre.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
descente [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Du rideau de scène.