English (Mathematics)
butterfly catastrophe [correct]; butterfly [correct]
CONT: In order to draw the butterfly catastrophe two of the four parameters must be suppressed, and ordinarily the bias and butterfly factors are chosen.
French (Mathématiques)
papillon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Une des sept catastrophes élémentaires (...)