English (Telecommunications)
music clearance
OBS: checking to make certain that a station or network has permission to broadcast a certain copyrighted music selection, or securing that permission. (Seehafer, E.F. & Laemmar, J.W. - Successful Radio and Television Advertising McGraw Hill Co., NYC, 1951)
French (Télécommunications)
approbation de la musique