English (Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods)
final inspection
OBS: The last of several inspections at successive stages of manufacture, repair, modification, etc.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises)
inspection finale
OBS: Dernière d'une série d'inspections effectuées lors des divers stades de fabrication, de réparation, de modification, etc.