English (Paleontology)
pseudodeltidium [correct]
OBS: A single and convex or flat plate affording variably complete cover of the delthyrium of a brachiopod but invariably closing the apical angle (subtended by the region of shell surface adjacent to umbo) when the pedicle foramen is supra-apical (located in ventral umbo away from the apex of the delthyrium) or absent and always dorsally enclosing the apical foramen ....
French (Paléontologie)
pseudodeltidium [correct]
OBS: Quand [les plaques deltidiales] se soudent en une pièce unique, on dit que l'on a affaire à un pseudo deltidium (suture encore visible).