English (Paleontology)
xenidium [correct]; pseudodeltidium [correct]
OBS: [A] xenidium [is a] single, convex or flat plate affording variably complete cover of [the] delthyrium [of certain brachiopods] (...)
French (Paléontologie)
xenidium [correct]
OBS: (...) le xenidium désigne plus précisément la plaque unique recouvrant le delthyrium (...) [de certains brachiopodes]