English (Information Processing (Informatics))
information storage [correct, États-Unis]; information store [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Storage. A device into which data can be inserted, in which it can be retained and from which it can be obtained when desired.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mémoire d'informations [proposition, nom féminin]