English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering responsiveness [correct]
CONT: ...maintains optimal suspension alignment under all driving conditions for improved ride and stability-particularly at higher speeds and during hard braking-an improves steering responsiveness.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réponse de la direction [correct, nom féminin]