English (Workplace Organization Research; Organization Planning)
program responsiveness [correct]
CONT: Program responsiveness. Is the total R & D program responsive to corporate objectives and policies?
CONT: Program responsiveness. The idea behind responsiveness as a program wide consideration is that policy-makers should influence the structure of an R & D program by setting general objectives and guidelines for resource allocation, not by adding yet another layer of detailed project evaluation.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Planification d'organisation)
réceptivité du projet [proposition, nom féminin]