English (Constitutional Law)
entrench [correct, verbe]
OBS: For example, in a constitution.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
fixer [correct]; inscrire; enchâsser [Canada]; insérer [à éviter]; consacrer [à éviter]; inclure [à éviter]; reconnaître [à éviter]; ériger [à éviter]
OBS: Par exemple, dans une constitution.