English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
notification card [correct, loi fédérale, Nouveau-Brunswick]; call back notice [correct]
CONT: [Where] the enumerators are unable to communicate with any person from whom they could secure the names and particulars of the qualified electors residing at any dwelling place, the enumerators shall leave at that dwelling place a notification card, ... on which shall be stated (a) the day and hour that the enumerators will make another visit to that dwelling place [Canada Elections Act].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
avis de passage [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom masculin]; carte de notification [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]; avis de retour [correct, nom masculin]; avis de visite des recenseurs [nom masculin]
DEF: Note laissée par les recenseurs au domicile des électeurs absents annonçant la date de leur seconde visite.