English (Air Freight)
receiving carrier [correct]
DEF: The carrier receiving consignment from a carrier, agent or shipper for onward transportation.
French (Fret aérien)
transporteur prenant [correct]
DEF: Celui qui reçoit l'expédition d'un autre transporteur pour en continuer l'acheminement.