English (Plumbing)
flow regulation [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: flow regulation: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
réglage de débit [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: réglage de débit : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).