English (Government Contracts; Inventory and Material Management)
level of contractor [correct]
DEF: An optional character which identifies a contractor as Prime, Sub or other with respect to a customer organization.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
niveau de l’entrepreneur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractère facultatif qui désigne l'entrepreneur comme entrepreneur principal, sous-traitant ou autre, en ce qui a trait à une organisation cliente.