English (Road Construction Equipment)
Blackmobile [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The Blackmobile produces the asphaltic concrete by passing sand and stone in measured quantities through a dryer and then to a mixer where hot liquid asphalt was injected. The Blackmobile is made up of component parts including hopper bins, generator, conveyor, dust collector, dryer, hot elevator, screen and mixer.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
Blackmobile [marque de commerce]