English (Team Sports (General); Various Sports (General); Combat Sports (General))
counterattack [correct, verbe]
DEF: Attack in return.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Sports divers (Généralités); Sports de combat (Généralités))
contre-attaquer [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.