English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
crossing [correct]; changing of course [correct]
OBS: During a race.
PHR: Crossing on the track.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
changement de ligne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Dans une course.