English (Heraldry)
leashed [correct]
DEF: Said of a hawk that wears a leash.
OBS: leash : The thong or string which is passed through the varvels of the jesses to secure the hawk.
French (Héraldique)
longé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un épervier, d'un faucon dont les pattes portent des liens (longes) d'un émail particulier.