English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
bridge width
OBS: The distance between the nearest edges of two adjacent holes in a perforated plate.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
barrette
OBS: Distance entre les bords les plus proches de deux ouvertures voisines, dans une tôle perforée.