English (Pipes and Fittings)
cored plug
OBS: FIST plug brass std cored type(42-06-138).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
bouchon mâle creux; bouchon mâle évidé
OBS: CONS 10.79 OLF Syn.: bouchon mâle évidé (ITTR-76, PF 31).