English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
taper key
OBS: FIST Key std taper(01-29-069). A key of rectangular of square section, uniform in width, tapered in thickness.(MACO 68-no 775).
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
clavette inclinée
OBS: MACO 68 no 775 aussi TECH B 5, 602, 8.