English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Visual Disorders; Pharmacology)
anti-glaucoma therapy [correct]
CONT: Timoptic(timolol maleate ophthalmic solution, MSD Std.)... First ophthalmic beta blocker-a standard in anti-glaucoma therapy with over 8 years’ clinical experience...
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Troubles de la vision; Pharmacologie)
thérapie antiglaucomateuse [proposition, nom féminin]; traitement antiglaucomateux [proposition, nom masculin]