English (Photography)
shrinkage [correct]
OBS: A dimensional change in photographic material due to processing, temperature and humidity factors, making reproduction to specified size difficult to achieve.
French (Photographie)
retrait
OBS: Changement dimensionnel du matériel photographique dû au traitement, à la température, à l'humidité et rendant difficile la production d'une image de dimensions précises.