English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
stippler [correct]
OBS: Makes it easier than ever to background areas of hand carved leather.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
outil de pointillage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Aide à ciseler le fond du cuir.