English (Air Pollution; Soil Science; Silviculture)
intercept [verbe]
CONT: Because of high precipitation rates and the ability of conifers to intercept cloud moisture, these high mountain forests generally receive 3-4 times more acid deposition.
French (Pollution de l'air; Science du sol; Sylviculture)
intercepter [proposition]