English (Weapon Systems)
penetration warhead [correct]; penetrator warhead [correct]
CONT: With missile accuracy becoming better than 50 meters CEP [circular error probable], [the] engineers [are contemplating] the use of penetration warheads that would dig deep into semi-hardened facilities such as command and control centers, intelligence collection facilities which are housed in concrete bunkers.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
ogive de pénétration [nom féminin]; charge militaire de pénétration [proposition, nom féminin]; tête explosive de pénétration [proposition, nom féminin]