English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
negative going [correct]; going [correct]; failling [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
descendant [correct, nom masculin]; de sens négatif [correct, nom masculin]