English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
retarding agent
OBS: --any of several compounds used to retard or reduce the rate of drying textile yarns or fabrics.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
agent retardateur; retardateur
OBS: le mode d'action des différents -- sont discutés dans la référence ainsi que les caractéristiques du retardateur Du Pont LAN.