English (Equipment (Chemistry))
chemical dosemeter [correct]
DEF: A dosemeter in which the dose is measured by observing the extent, under specified conditions, of a chemical reaction caused by the ionizing radiation to be measured.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
dosimètre chimique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] dosimètre dans lequel la dose est mesurée en observant, dans des conditions données, la progression d'une réaction chimique provoquée par le rayonnement ionisant à mesurer.