English (Mass Transit; Public Administration)
sub-national transport body [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; STB [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; regional transport body [correct]; regional transport organization [correct]; regional transport organisation [correct]
CONT: A sub-national transport body ... draws down powers from central government, develops and sets transport strategy and important related matters for its area. The powers of each sub-national transport body must be requested in a proposal to the Secretary of State, with the consent of all its constituent transport authorities, and then agreed in law.
French (Transports en commun; Administration publique)
organisme de transport régional [correct, nom masculin]; organisme régional de transport [correct, nom masculin]