English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Outfitting of Ships)
snap hook
OBS: --a hook, with a spring snap by which it is prevented from accidental disengagement from the object to which it is attached.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Armement et gréement)
mousqueton
OBS: --accessoires qui servent à mailler soit une voile sur sa draille, soit une drisse ou une écoute sur une voile.