English (Fertilizing Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
beater [correct]
CONT: [Manure spreader attachments] include Bear Claw upper beaters, adjustable hydraulic endgate and slurry pan.
French (Distributeurs d'engrais; Construction mécanique)
hérisson
CONT: Parmi les accessoires [des épandeurs de fumier] notons des hérissons supérieurs, un hayon hydraulique réglable et un bac à lisier.