English (Mineralogy)
plane of mirror symmetry [correct]; reflection plane [correct]
OBS: A Symmetry element in a crystal that is a plane dividing a crystal into halves, one of which is the mirror image of the other.
French (Minéralogie)
plan de symétrie [correct]; miroir [correct]
OBS: Un plan de symétrie est tel qu'à tout point P d'une figure correspond un point P' situé sur la perpendiculaire de P au plan et à égale distance de ce plan.