English (Needle Embroidery)
Hedebo embroidery [correct]
DEF: An embroidery characterized by drawn-work and decorative stitching.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille)
broderie Hedebo [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Broderie d’origine danoise [...] formée de carrés, de triangles ajourés dont les bords sont brodés au point de feston.