English (Official Documents; Oil Drilling)
Drilling Authority [correct, voir observation]; DA [correct]
OBS: In use at the DTSD - Indian Affairs.
French (Documents officiels; Forage des puits de pétrole)
Permis de forage [correct, voir observation]; PF [correct]
OBS: En usage à la DSTM - Affaires indiennes.